Coronavirus 🦠 in Russia

🇷🇺🇬🇧🇺🇦

Coronavirus in Russia today – latest statistics and news of in Russia

  • Cases 877,135+5241
  • Deaths 14,725+119
  • Recovered 683,592+7235
  • Critical 2300
  • Active cases 178,818
  • Tests 30,038,123+321216
  • Mortality 1.68%about 17 people per 1000 infected
* according to 07.08.2020 10:45

In Russia there are 4.55%, 877,135 people, of all the tested coronavirus cases in the world. Of these 2300 people were in serious or critical condition, 14,725 deaths, 683,592 recovered, according to the latest data, 178,818 people are ill

According to August 7, 2020, a total of 19,282,787 people were infected in the world, 12,378,537 recovered, 718,076 died, 6,186,174 people are now ill

How many cases coronavirus in Russia

The graph shows the stats of patients with coronavirus in the region, you can follow the daily changes, including deaths and recoveries. Remember that some countries provide data for yesterday, that is, the chart will not show cases on this day, but for the previous one. The yellow line shows current patients in Russia, this is an important parameter to determine whether the disease is on the decline or vice versa

in 2.3 timesin Russia ⇣ lower mortality, then in other countries
17 peopleon average die in Russia per 1000 infected.
In other countries, 38 people

Coronavirus statistics by region and city of

The table shows the changes and data for August 7, 2020 compared to the previous day when the information was received.

RegionCasesDeathsMortalityRecoveredActive cases
Russia
877,135+5241+1%14,725+119+1%1.68%683,592+7235+1%178,818-2113
1Moscow246,154+686+0.28%4546+12+0.26%1.85%187,576+1353+1%54,032-679
2Moscow region64,555+158+0.25%11201.73%48,005+194+0.41%15,430-36
3St. Petersburg32,575+157+0.48%2136+18+1%6.56%23,926+93+0.39%6513+46
4Nizhny Novgorod Region24,654+103+0.42%403+2+0.5%1.63%21,198+260+1%3053-159
5Sverdlovsk region21,905+180+1%315+8+3%1.44%18,314+90+0.49%3276+82
6Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug17,492+143+1%137+1+1%0.78%14,795+403+3%2560-261
7Irkutsk region14,381+130+1%206+8+4%1.43%10,065+208+2%4110-86
8Krasnoyarsk region14,062+126+1%353+5+1%2.51%12,056+49+0.41%1653+72
9Rostov region13,851+128+1%255+6+2%1.84%11,198+193+2%2398-71
10Chelyabinsk region11,912+89+1%950.8%7467+120+2%4350-31
11Voronezh region11,800+95+1%92+2+2%0.78%9884+148+2%1824-55
12Yamal-Nenets Autonomous Okrug11,712+91+1%790.67%10,138+329+3%1495-238
13Murmansk region11,136+119+1%90+2+2%0.81%7659+209+3%3387-92
14Saratov region10,062+94+1%620.62%6192+72+1%3808+22
15Novosibirsk region10,031+92+1%269+7+3%2.68%8342+76+1%1420+9
16Ulyanovsk region9835+100+1%730.74%7038+174+3%2724-74
17Altai region9809+95+1%85+5+6%0.87%7952+161+2%1772-71
18Volgograd region9804+93+1%69+1+1%0.7%6183+140+2%3552-48
19Dagestan9565+48+1%451+2+0.45%4.72%8598+47+1%516-1
20Arhangelsk region9165+64+1%207+4+2%2.26%8453+38+0.45%505+22
21Krasnodar region9061+115+1%126+3+2%1.39%7776+94+1%1159+18
22Stavropol region8999+104+1%172+3+2%1.91%6172+90+1%2655+11
23Tula region8537+31+0.36%266+5+2%3.12%7174+41+1%1097-15
24Khabarovsk region8280+102+1%71+2+3%0.86%5716+107+2%2493-7
25Orenburg region7656+103+1%510.67%6038+112+2%1567-9
26Bryansk region7565+19+0.25%350.46%6217+27+0.44%1313-8
27Omsk region7531+107+1%82+3+4%1.09%5282+141+3%2167-37
28Primorsky Krai7510+96+1%90+2+2%1.2%5888+79+1%1532+15
29Kaluga region7390+27+0.37%560.76%6131+20+0.33%1203+7
30Samara Region7131+42+1%104+1+1%1.46%5381+37+1%1646+4
31Bashkortostan6990+35+1%240.34%5385+34+1%1581+1
32Chuvashia6980+33+0.48%620.89%4180+67+2%2738-34
33Penza region6855+54+1%87+1+1%1.27%5876+101+2%892-48
34Ivanovo region6597+25+0.38%1071.62%5321+46+1%1169-21
35Ryazan Oblast6489+25+0.39%320.49%5920+13+0.22%537+12
36Tyumen region6430+79+1%28+2+8%0.44%5600+137+3%802-60
37Kursk region6404+32+1%510.8%5060+75+2%1293-43
38Perm region6368+72+1%175+2+1%2.75%4565+58+1%1628+12
39Yaroslavskaya oblast6309+41+1%310.49%5677+96+2%601-55
40Tyva Republic6284+26+0.42%600.95%4752+137+3%1472-111
41Belgorod region6269+49+1%50+1+2%0.8%5592+6+0.11%627+42
42Tambov Region6184+27+0.44%360.58%5052+34+1%1096-7
43Yakutia6172+56+1%62+1+2%1%5461+23+0.42%649+32
44Leningrad region6116+30+0.49%560.92%4591+14+0.31%1469+16
45Kabardino-Balkaria6084+15+0.25%73+1+1%1.2%5655+21+0.37%356-7
46Oryol Region5885+37+1%931.58%4562+46+1%1230-9
47Republic of Tatarstan5810+29+1%270.46%4709+38+1%1074-9
48Smolensk region5786+19+0.33%1061.83%4486+59+1%1194-40
49Vladimir region5748+23+0.4%158+2+1%2.75%5210+8+0.15%380+13
50Komi Republic5619+52+1%641.14%4529+72+2%1026-20
51Kirov region5153+58+1%761.47%4527+10+0.22%550+48
52Astrakhan region4831+39+1%51+1+2%1.06%3913+55+1%867-17
53Tver region4791+28+1%1533.19%3910+23+1%728+5
54Mordovia4709+30+1%380.81%3627+21+1%1044+9
55Lipetsk region4665+19+0.41%220.47%3822+34+1%821-15
56North Ossetia4611+7+0.15%671.45%4137+9+0.22%407-2
57Tomsk region4525+54+1%43+1+2%0.95%3098+66+2%1384-13
58Karachay-Cherkessia4517+10+0.22%240.53%3383+55+2%1110-45
59Buryatia4316+29+1%420.97%3585+54+2%689-25
60Zabaykalsky Krai4165+12+0.29%48+1+2%1.15%3832+2+0.05%285+9
61Kemerovo region4158+96+2%180.43%2957+69+2%1183+27
62Pskov region3889+20+1%551.41%2772+25+1%1062-5
63Mari El3873+14+0.36%36+1+3%0.93%3384+30+1%453-17
64Novgorod region3872+13+0.34%721.86%2716+33+1%1084-20
65Ingushetia3822+30+1%741.94%3221+25+1%527+5
66Kamchatka Krai3483+27+1%421.21%3036+10+0.33%405+17
67Sakhalin Oblast3010+66+2%1548+42+3%1462+24
68Khakassia2984+19+1%331.11%2667+32+1%284-13
69Kaliningrad region2973+15+1%451.51%2397+8+0.33%531+7
70Adygea2930+24+1%210.72%2254+47+2%655-23
71Amur region2909+22+1%471.62%2293+94+4%569-72
72Kalmykia2897+58+2%42+1+2%1.45%2143+43+2%712+14
73Vologda Region2600+29+1%261%2032+7+0.35%542+22
74Udmurtia2520+28+1%33+2+6%1.31%2128+29+1%359-3
75Karelia2507+41+2%120.48%1562+43+3%933-2
76Kostroma region2458+35+1%271.1%1823+18+1%608+17
77Kurgan region2450+24+1%100.41%1934+52+3%506-28
78Chechen Republic2132+10+0.47%331.55%1408+8+1%691+2
79Altai Republic1672+11+1%70.42%1329+32+2%336-21
80Magadan Region1464+22+2%140.96%1113+38+4%337-16
81Crimea1386+39+3%161.15%1010+19+2%360+20
82Jewish Autonomous Region550+3+1%81.45%491+4+1%51-1
83Sevastopol371+11+3%112.96%304+7+2%56+4
84Nenets Autonomous Okrug28490194
85Chukotka159+2+1%10.63%149+1+1%9+1
Show all regions

* "0" or "-" may mean that no data

How many people became infected, recovered, and died in Russia from a coronavirus by day

In this chart, you can track the changes by day. Values are shown either that occurred on that day, or sent on that day from the previous one. More detailed numbers can be seen in the table below.

Statistics in the table on infected in Russia by days

This table shows the dynamics of active infections, the decline and decrease daily. It should be borne in mind that the numbers indicated by day do not always mean what happened on that day, it only shows confirmed values on this date, and the event itself could be yesterday or even earlier. The columns indicate the total number of cases since the statistics were taken, plus changes with past data.

DateCasesDeathsRecoveredActive casesTests
Aug 7, 2020877,135+5241+1%14,725+119+1%683,592+7235+1%178,818-211330,038,123+321216
Aug 6, 2020871,894+5267+1%14,606+116+1%676,357+7331+1%180,931-218029,716,907+316907
Aug 5, 2020866,627+5204+1%14,490+139+1%669,026+7555+1%183,111-249029,400,000+198138
Aug 4, 2020861,423+5159+1%14,351+144+1%661,471+7878+1%185,601-286329,201,862+171962
Aug 3, 2020856,264+5394+1%14,207+79+1%653,593+3420+1%188,464+189529,029,900+236640
Aug 2, 2020850,870+5427+1%14,128+70+0.5%650,173+3649+1%186,569+170828,793,260+315248
Aug 1, 2020845,443+5462+1%14,058+95+1%646,524+8114+1%184,861-274728,478,012+316551
Jul 31, 2020839,981+5482+1%13,963+161+1%638,410+8755+1%187,608-343428,161,461+591815
Jul 30, 2020834,499+5509+1%13,802+129+1%629,655+9322+2%191,042-394227,569,646
Jul 29, 2020828,990+5475+1%13,673+169+1%620,333+8116+1%194,984-281027,569,646+242076
Show all days

* "0" or "-" may mean that no data

The dynamics of recoveries and deaths from coronavirus in Russia by days

Russia and other countries in compared to August 7, 2020

Coronavirus is the hardest test for the whole world. He appeared in China in the city of Wuhan, Hubei Province in December 2019. But in February 2020, China said that the virus was almost defeated on the territory of the country, at the time the sick people were declared sick, there were more than 80,000 people who were infected all the time, who were tested.

On March 11, 2020, the World Health Organization (WHO) announced a pandemic worldwide, and on March 13 announced that Europe has become a center of coronavirus infection. The official names for the virus are: SARS-CoV-2, COVID-19, or 2019-nCoV. One of the very first affected countries was Italy, with a mortality rate of over 10%

Charts and tables with data on infected people are built on the basis of data from various sources, such as: Johns Hopkins University, Worldometer, Стопкоронавирус.рф

* This website and its contents, including all data, mapping, graphs and analysis (the “Website”), is provided for informational purposes only, without using information from it anywhere. Our Website relies on publicly available data from several sources that are not always reliable. We hereby disclaim all representations and warranties with respect to the Website, including accuracy, suitability for use and any commercial and medical suitability. Using the Website for medical guidance or for commercial purposes is strictly prohibited.