Coronavirus 🦠 in Russia

🇷🇺🇬🇧🇺🇦

Coronavirus in Russia today – latest statistics and news of in Russia

  • Cases 1,513,877+16710
  • Deaths 26,050+229
  • Recovered 1,138,522+7704
  • Critical 2,300
  • Active cases 349,305+8777
  • Tests 57,300,000+505361
  • Mortality 1.72%about 17 people per 1000 infected
* according to 25.10.2020 10:46

In Russia there are 3.5%, 1,513,877 people, of all the tested coronavirus cases in the world. Of these 2,300 people were in serious or critical condition, 26,050 deaths, 1,138,522 recovered, according to the latest data, 349,305 people are ill

According to October 25, 2020, a total of 43,275,082 people were infected in the world, 31,835,768 recovered, 1,157,911 died, 10,281,403 people are now ill

How many cases coronavirus in Russia

The graph shows the stats of patients with coronavirus in the region, you can follow the daily changes, including deaths and recoveries. Remember that some countries provide data for yesterday, that is, the chart will not show cases on this day, but for the previous one. The yellow line shows current patients in Russia, this is an important parameter to determine whether the disease is on the decline or vice versa

in 1.58 timesin Russia ⇣ lower mortality, then in other countries
17 peopleon average die in Russia per 1000 infected.
In other countries, 27 people

Coronavirus statistics by region and city of

The table shows the changes and data for October 25, 2020 compared to the previous day when the information was received.

RegionCasesDeathsMortalityRecoveredActive cases
Russia
1,513,877+16710+1%26,050+229+1%1.72%1,138,522+7704+1%349,305+8777
1Moscow395,816+4455+1%6,380+68+1%1.61%290,524+2614+1%98,912+1773
2Moscow region83,748+491+1%1,541+9+1%1.84%62,375+318+1%19,832+164
3St. Petersburg56,800+709+1%3,627+25+1%6.39%36,040+387+1%17,133+297
4Nizhny Novgorod Region39,260+396+1%711+11+2%1.81%33,221+224+1%5,328+161
5Sverdlovsk region34,501+276+1%739+3+0.41%2.14%26,578+224+1%7,184+49
6Rostov region28,746+306+1%745+11+1%2.59%23,172+207+1%4,829+88
7Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug27,096+195+1%226+3+1%0.83%23,417+78+0.33%3,453+114
8Krasnoyarsk region24,742+271+1%629+5+1%2.54%17,854+195+1%6,259+71
9Voronezh region23,346+269+1%2751.18%20,476+220+1%2,595+49
10Irkutsk region22,972+208+1%368+9+3%1.6%19,169+56+0.29%3,435+143
11Stavropol region20,136+183+1%404+4+1%2.01%14,841+54+0.37%4,891+125
12Ulyanovsk region19,578+197+1%238+8+3%1.22%15,352+70+0.46%3,988+119
13Yamal-Nenets Autonomous Okrug19,467+179+1%127+8+7%0.65%14,092+21+0.15%5,248+150
14Saratov region19,352+189+1%149+1+1%0.77%12,858+59+0.46%6,345+129
15Volgograd region19,133+193+1%191+1+1%1%16,617+52+0.31%2,325+140
16Murmansk region18,691+189+1%276+4+1%1.48%15,036+47+0.31%3,379+138
17Arhangelsk region18,675+286+2%2771.48%11,203+29+0.26%7,195+257
18Chelyabinsk region18,122+136+1%1590.88%13,867+49+0.35%4,096+87
19Altai region17,923+207+1%304+3+1%1.7%16,905+228+1%714-24
20Krasnodar region16,603+130+1%385+6+2%2.32%11,383+24+0.21%4,835+100
21Orenburg region16,509+172+1%1060.64%14,163+57+0.4%2,240+115
22Novosibirsk region16,221+181+1%560+3+1%3.45%13,593+55+0.41%2,068+123
23Dagestan15,537+85+1%762+9+1%4.9%13,826+103+1%949-27
24Khabarovsk region15,039+179+1%1240.82%11,0103,905+179
25Samara Region14,998+147+1%2501.67%12,171+120+1%2,577+27
26Omsk region14,625+189+1%3912.67%11,788+38+0.32%2,446+151
27Primorsky Krai14,253+167+1%143+1+1%1%11,737+53+0.45%2,373+113
28Penza region14,243+177+1%168+3+2%1.18%10,506+45+0.43%3,569+129
29Kemerovo region14,178+174+1%1951.38%9,825+19+0.19%4,158+155
30Perm region12,579+153+1%375+4+1%2.98%8,418+87+1%3,786+62
31Yakutia12,564+178+1%1060.84%8,117+24+0.3%4,341+154
32Tyumen region12,554+139+1%590.47%8,370+19+0.23%4,125+120
33Komi Republic12,072+209+2%2001.66%9,175+58+1%2,697+151
34Bryansk region11,913+141+1%550.46%9,066+132+1%2,792+9
35Tula region11,706+97+1%411+2+0.49%3.51%10,327+60+1%968+35
36Kaluga region11,322+102+1%790.7%8,806+23+0.26%2,437+79
37Oryol Region11,236+116+1%1491.33%8,353+12+0.14%2,734+104
38Tomsk region11,195+187+2%112+1+1%1%7,669+71+1%3,414+115
39Kirov region11,026+143+1%161+1+1%1.46%6,721+2+0.03%4,144+140
40Belgorod region10,947+101+1%610.56%9,537+28+0.29%1,349+73
41Ivanovo region10,798+108+1%165+2+1%1.53%8,043+8+0.1%2,590+98
42Yaroslavskaya oblast10,711+118+1%58+1+2%0.54%9,681+34+0.35%972+83
43Leningrad region10,655+125+1%110+1+1%1.03%6,222+25+0.4%4,323+99
44Bashkortostan10,247+80+1%50+1+2%0.49%9,370+17+0.18%827+62
45Zabaykalsky Krai10,188+236+2%114+5+5%1.12%7,036+142+2%3,038+89
46Kursk region10,182+110+1%77+3+4%0.76%7,538+39+1%2,567+68
47Ryazan Oblast10,114+107+1%590.58%7,337+24+0.33%2,718+83
48Buryatia10,037+215+2%1031.03%7,946+18+0.23%1,988+197
49Kabardino-Balkaria9,564+88+1%1271.33%7,245+46+1%2,192+42
50Chuvashia9,550+55+1%130+4+3%1.36%8,026+108+1%1,394-57
51Tambov Region9,316+80+1%460.49%7,485+32+0.43%1,785+48
52Karachay-Cherkessia9,084+87+1%300.33%5,307+17+0.32%3,747+70
53Vladimir region9,025+90+1%2512.78%6,502+27+0.42%2,272+63
54Tyva Republic8,938+69+1%1121.25%7,718+66+1%1,108+3
55Astrakhan region8,846+115+1%1541.74%7,026+22+0.31%1,666+93
56Tver region8,722+139+2%3023.46%5,100+19+0.37%3,320+120
57Kalmykia8,514+94+1%93+3+3%1.09%5,264+91+2%3,157
58Crimea8,249+255+3%119+1+1%1.44%4,447+46+1%3,683+208
59Smolensk region8,157+96+1%2182.67%6,182+12+0.19%1,757+84
60Republic of Tatarstan8,145+48+1%1041.28%6,926+9+0.13%1,115+39
61Udmurtia8,137+124+2%1321.62%6,121+134+2%1,884-10
62Mordovia7,858+67+1%50+1+2%0.64%6,527+61+1%1,281+5
63Lipetsk region7,604+84+1%650.85%6,421+92+1%1,118-8
64Sakhalin Oblast7,275+86+1%10.01%5,123+16+0.31%2,151+70
65Pskov region7,121+110+2%680.95%4,4732,580+110
66Ingushetia6,992+58+1%941.34%5,635+8+0.14%1,263+50
67North Ossetia6,862+55+1%701.02%5,136+12+0.23%1,656+43
68Novgorod region6,857+77+1%871.27%4,514+11+0.24%2,256+66
69Kostroma region6,679+100+2%961.44%4,500+13+0.29%2,083+87
70Altai Republic6,464+192+3%120.19%4,420+82+2%2,032+110
71Vologda Region6,440+91+1%610.95%4,696+5+0.11%1,683+86
72Kaliningrad region6,266+90+1%931.48%4,256+53+1%1,917+37
73Khakassia6,153+119+2%570.93%4,850+1+0.02%1,246+118
74Amur region5,871+108+2%611.04%5,075+84+2%735+24
75Mari El5,837+51+1%631.08%4,776+4+0.08%998+47
76Karelia5,833+112+2%420.72%3,756+19+1%2,035+93
77Kamchatka Krai5,470+51+1%701.28%3,541+9+0.25%1,859+42
78Kurgan region5,383+79+1%78+3+4%1.45%4,258+38+1%1,047+38
79Adygea5,346+73+1%450.84%4,289+39+1%1,012+34
80Magadan Region4,047+48+1%370.91%2,968+29+1%1,042+19
81Chechen Republic2,577+9+0.35%45+1+2%1.75%2,081+6+0.29%451+2
82Sevastopol1,976+63+3%562.83%1,285+23+2%635+40
83Jewish Autonomous Region1,713+41+2%251.46%900788+41
84Nenets Autonomous Okrug420+5+1%157+1+1%263+4
85Chukotka23020.87%20523
Show all regions

* "0" or "-" may mean that no data

How many people became infected, recovered, and died in Russia from a coronavirus by day

In this chart, you can track the changes by day. Values are shown either that occurred on that day, or sent on that day from the previous one. More detailed numbers can be seen in the table below.

Statistics in the table on infected in Russia by days

This table shows the dynamics of active infections, the decline and decrease daily. It should be borne in mind that the numbers indicated by day do not always mean what happened on that day, it only shows confirmed values on this date, and the event itself could be yesterday or even earlier. The columns indicate the total number of cases since the statistics were taken, plus changes with past data.

DateCasesDeathsЛетальностьRecoveredActive casesTests
Oct 25, 20201,513,877+16710+1%26,050+229+1%0.07%1,138,522+7704+1%349,305+877757,300,000+505361
Oct 24, 20201,497,167+16521+1%25,821+296+1%0.09%1,130,818+11567+1%340,528+465856,794,639+564095
Oct 23, 20201,480,646+17340+1%25,525+283+1%0.08%1,119,251+11263+1%335,870+579456,230,544+546615
Oct 22, 20201,463,306+15971+1%25,242+290+1%0.09%1,107,988+11428+1%330,076+425355,683,929+512145
Oct 21, 20201,447,335+15700+1%24,952+317+1%0.1%1,096,560+10952+1%325,823+443155,171,784+496688
Oct 20, 20201,431,635+16319+1%24,635+269+1%0.08%1,085,608+9704+1%321,392+634654,675,096+374888
Oct 19, 20201,415,316+15982+1%24,366+179+1%0.06%1,075,904+5328+0.5%315,046+1047554,300,208+449699
Oct 18, 20201,399,334+15099+1%24,187+185+1%0.06%1,070,576+5377+1%304,571+953753,850,509+544552
Oct 17, 20201,384,235+14922+1%24,002+279+1%0.09%1,065,199+8617+1%295,034+602653,305,957+523860
Oct 16, 20201,369,313+15150+1%23,723+232+1%0.08%1,056,582+8485+1%289,008+643352,782,097+502363
Show all days

* "0" or "-" may mean that no data

The dynamics of recoveries and deaths from coronavirus in Russia by days

Russia and other countries in compared to October 25, 2020

Coronavirus is the hardest test for the whole world. He appeared in China in the city of Wuhan, Hubei Province in December 2019. But in February 2020, China said that the virus was almost defeated on the territory of the country, at the time the sick people were declared sick, there were more than 80,000 people who were infected all the time, who were tested.

On March 11, 2020, the World Health Organization (WHO) announced a pandemic worldwide, and on March 13 announced that Europe has become a center of coronavirus infection. The official names for the virus are: SARS-CoV-2, COVID-19, or 2019-nCoV. One of the very first affected countries was Italy, with a mortality rate of over 10%

Charts and tables with data on infected people are built on the basis of data from various sources, such as: Johns Hopkins University, Worldometer, Стопкоронавирус.рф

* This website and its contents, including all data, mapping, graphs and analysis (the “Website”), is provided for informational purposes only, without using information from it anywhere. Our Website relies on publicly available data from several sources that are not always reliable. We hereby disclaim all representations and warranties with respect to the Website, including accuracy, suitability for use and any commercial and medical suitability. Using the Website for medical guidance or for commercial purposes is strictly prohibited.