Coronavirus 🦠 in Russia

🇷🇺🇬🇧🇺🇦

Coronavirus in Russia today – latest statistics and news of in Russia

  • Cases 4,727,125+8271
  • Deaths 106,706+399
  • Recovered 4,352,873+9644
  • Critical 2,300
  • Active cases 267,546
  • Tests 126,500,000+300000
  • Mortality 2.26%about 23 people per 1000 infected
* according to 21.04.2021 18:07

In Russia there are 3.29%, 4,727,125 people, of all the tested coronavirus cases in the world. Of these 2,300 people were in serious or critical condition, 106,706 deaths, 4,352,873 recovered, according to the latest data, 267,546 people are ill

According to April 21, 2021, a total of 143,833,773 people were infected in the world, 122,381,266 recovered, 3,061,808 died, 18,390,699 people are now ill

How many people became infected, recovered, and died in Russia from a coronavirus by day

In this chart, you can track the changes by day. Values are shown either that occurred on that day, or sent on that day from the previous one. More detailed numbers can be seen in the table below.

in 1.07 timesin Russia ⇡ higher mortality, then in other countries
23 peopleon average die in Russia per 1000 infected.
In other countries, 21 people

Coronavirus statistics by region and city of

The table shows the changes and data for April 21, 2021 compared to the previous day when the information was received.

RegionCasesDeathsMortalityRecoveredActive cases
Russia
4,727,125+8271+0.18%106,706+399+0.38%2.26%4,352,873+9644+0.22%267,546-1772
1Moscow1,070,036+1988+0.19%17,812+58+0.33%1.66%975,973+1744+0.18%76,251+186
2St. Petersburg409,392+693+0.17%12,906+34+0.26%3.15%365,900+1171+0.32%30,586-512
3Moscow region244,379+586+0.24%5,702+15+0.26%2.33%201,344+585+0.29%37,333-14
4Nizhny Novgorod Region112,324+192+0.17%3,066+12+0.39%2.73%107,449+210+0.2%1,809-30
5Rostov region85,864+234+0.27%3,947+18+0.46%4.6%76,913+201+0.26%5,004+15
6Sverdlovsk region85,151+110+0.13%2,976+14+0.47%3.49%78,733+121+0.15%3,442-25
7Voronezh region79,091+171+0.22%2,574+6+0.23%3.25%74,194+214+0.29%2,323-49
8Krasnoyarsk region69,306+118+0.17%3,406+12+0.35%4.91%63,929+99+0.16%1,971+7
9Irkutsk region64,951+154+0.24%2,176+8+0.37%3.35%61,932+194+0.31%843-48
10Arhangelsk region61,332+74+0.12%912+2+0.22%1.49%57,431+115+0.2%2,989-43
11Samara Region59,863+189+0.32%1,385+15+1%2.31%56,951+219+0.39%1,527-45
12Chelyabinsk region57,905+113+0.2%1,374+9+1%2.37%53,455+134+0.25%3,076-30
13Saratov region57,804+136+0.24%905+5+1%1.57%52,308+132+0.25%4,591-1
14Volgograd region55,939+114+0.2%1,055+5+0.48%1.89%53,524+104+0.19%1,360+5
15Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug55,490+61+0.11%7891.42%54,165+63+0.12%536-2
16Perm region53,529+103+0.19%2,094+5+0.24%3.91%48,275+101+0.21%3,160-3
17Ulyanovsk region52,660+83+0.16%1,113+7+1%2.11%49,876+118+0.24%1,671-42
18Stavropol region52,209+94+0.18%1,316+5+0.38%2.52%49,283+84+0.17%1,610+5
19Khabarovsk region51,470+31+0.06%371+1+0.27%0.72%49,246+45+0.09%1,853-15
20Murmansk region50,125+25+0.05%1,140+2+0.18%2.27%47,528+34+0.07%1,457-11
21Altai region48,942+79+0.16%2,008+5+0.25%4.1%43,886+70+0.16%3,048+4
22Karelia45,286+69+0.15%445+3+1%0.98%43,313+72+0.17%1,528-6
23Omsk region45,180+68+0.15%1,368+6+0.44%3.03%42,494+96+0.23%1,318-34
24Krasnodar region44,572+100+0.22%2,567+11+0.43%5.76%39,204+136+0.35%2,801-47
25Vologda Region44,327+68+0.15%967+3+0.31%2.18%41,327+72+0.17%2,033-7
26Penza region44,102+93+0.21%599+3+1%1.36%41,464+87+0.21%2,039+3
27Primorsky Krai43,275+34+0.08%7051.63%40,647+60+0.15%1,923-26
28Komi Republic42,904+50+0.12%873+4+0.46%2.03%41,701+46+0.11%330
29Zabaykalsky Krai42,004+34+0.08%616+1+0.16%1.47%40,531+51+0.13%857-18
30Leningrad region41,808+88+0.21%1,101+11+1%2.63%39,131+90+0.23%1,576-13
31Orenburg region41,708+69+0.17%814+5+1%1.95%37,807+61+0.16%3,087+3
32Kirov region41,442+73+0.18%340+1+0.29%0.82%38,518+119+0.31%2,584-47
33Novosibirsk region40,416+81+0.2%1,719+4+0.23%4.25%37,460+39+0.1%1,237+38
34Crimea39,565+102+0.26%1,172+5+0.43%2.96%36,784+122+0.33%1,609-25
35Tver region39,275+78+0.2%839+7+1%2.14%37,359+84+0.23%1,077-13
36Yamal-Nenets Autonomous Okrug38,391+17+0.04%414+1+0.24%1.08%37,135+19+0.05%842-3
37Tula region37,965+64+0.17%1,758+10+1%4.63%35,584+60+0.17%623-6
38Yaroslavskaya oblast37,894+83+0.22%513+1+0.2%1.35%36,099+89+0.25%1,282-7
39Bryansk region37,463+83+0.22%301+3+1%0.8%36,603+80+0.22%559
40Buryatia36,888+31+0.08%827+3+0.36%2.24%35,506+67+0.19%555-39
41Belgorod region36,054+83+0.23%612+3+0.49%1.7%33,979+105+0.31%1,463-25
42Kursk region35,783+77+0.22%668+5+1%1.87%33,189+123+0.37%1,926-51
43Pskov region35,644+55+0.15%313+4+1%0.88%25,465+149+1%9,866-98
44Tyumen region34,691+51+0.15%446+5+1%1.29%33,041+68+0.21%1,204-22
45Bashkortostan34,495+98+0.28%425+3+1%1.23%31,491+231+1%2,579-136
46Kemerovo region34,491+66+0.19%6501.88%33,463+54+0.16%378+12
47Yakutia34,406+74+0.22%5881.71%33,064+84+0.25%754-10
48Ivanovo region33,863+61+0.18%1,126+4+0.36%3.33%32,259+26+0.08%478+31
49Oryol Region33,651+54+0.16%543+3+1%1.61%31,376+84+0.27%1,732-33
50Kaluga region33,570+54+0.16%3040.91%31,626+77+0.24%1,640-23
51Astrakhan region32,234+73+0.23%714+2+0.28%2.22%30,765+87+0.28%755-16
52Udmurtia32,189+60+0.19%793+5+1%2.46%28,859+74+0.26%2,537-19
53Dagestan31,948+44+0.14%1,436+2+0.14%4.49%29,573+51+0.17%939-9
54Tomsk region31,907+29+0.09%3821.2%30,955+20+0.06%570+9
55Vladimir region31,394+64+0.2%1,066+3+0.28%3.4%28,768+84+0.29%1,560-23
56Kaliningrad region31,273+60+0.19%378+3+1%1.21%29,317+76+0.26%1,578-19
57Tambov Region31,042+60+0.19%453+2+0.44%1.46%28,461+178+1%2,128-120
58Novgorod region29,567+38+0.13%1210.41%27,325+86+0.32%2,121-48
59Lipetsk region29,245+68+0.23%621+5+1%2.12%26,255+171+1%2,369-108
60Smolensk region28,991+51+0.18%831+4+0.48%2.87%27,602+56+0.2%558-9
61Ryazan Oblast27,371+50+0.18%427+3+1%1.56%25,759+73+0.28%1,185-26
62Chuvashia23,724+48+0.2%1,328+5+0.38%5.6%21,614+45+0.21%782-2
63Kabardino-Balkaria23,530+29+0.12%437+1+0.23%1.86%22,640+36+0.16%453-8
64Sakhalin Oblast22,352+16+0.07%400.18%21,952+16+0.07%360
65Amur region22,193+11+0.05%274+1+0.37%1.23%21,308+19+0.09%611-9
66Khakassia22,174+19+0.09%5192.34%21,418+29+0.14%237-10
67Kostroma region20,378+11+0.05%424+2+0.47%2.08%17,657+62+0.35%2,297-53
68Kalmykia20,313+15+0.07%335+2+1%1.65%19,599+19+0.1%379-6
69Republic of Tatarstan20,133+35+0.17%449+3+1%2.23%17,234+33+0.19%2,450-1
70Kurgan region20,037+38+0.19%374+3+1%1.87%18,615+56+0.3%1,048-21
71Karachay-Cherkessia19,946+10+0.05%730.37%19,827+6+0.03%46+4
72Mordovia19,793+33+0.17%233+2+1%1.18%17,817+38+0.21%1,743-7
73Altai Republic16,773+4+0.02%222+1+0.45%1.32%16,480+10+0.06%71-7
74North Ossetia16,636+11+0.07%1931.16%15,972+29+0.18%471-18
75Tyva Republic15,795+3+0.02%2001.27%15,318+11+0.07%277-8
76Ingushetia15,328+10+0.07%1851.21%13,571+2+0.01%1,572+8
77Kamchatka Krai14,371+9+0.06%2131.48%13,719+15+0.11%439-6
78Adygea14,331+12+0.08%171+1+1%1.19%13,771+10+0.07%389+1
79Sevastopol13,861+23+0.17%597+2+0.34%4.31%12,713+12+0.09%551+9
80Mari El12,919+16+0.12%2231.73%12,300+9+0.07%396+7
81Chechen Republic11,897+10+0.08%1191%11,600+13+0.11%178-3
82Magadan Region8,304+4+0.05%991.19%8,143+6+0.07%62-2
83Jewish Autonomous Region4,465+1+0.02%1252.8%4,276+2+0.05%64-1
84Nenets Autonomous Okrug1,09340.37%1,042+1+0.1%47-1
85Chukotka74370.94%7333
Show all regions

* "0" or "-" may mean that no data

How many cases coronavirus in Russia

The graph shows the stats of patients with coronavirus in the region, you can follow the daily changes, including deaths and recoveries. Remember that some countries provide data for yesterday, that is, the chart will not show cases on this day, but for the previous one. The yellow line shows current patients in Russia, this is an important parameter to determine whether the disease is on the decline or vice versa

How many cases coronavirus in Russia

The graph shows the stats of patients with coronavirus in the region, you can follow the daily changes, including deaths and recoveries. Remember that some countries provide data for yesterday, that is, the chart will not show cases on this day, but for the previous one. The yellow line shows current patients in Russia, this is an important parameter to determine whether the disease is on the decline or vice versa

Statistics in the table on infected in Russia by days

This table shows the dynamics of active infections, the decline and decrease daily. It should be borne in mind that the numbers indicated by day do not always mean what happened on that day, it only shows confirmed values on this date, and the event itself could be yesterday or even earlier. The columns indicate the total number of cases since the statistics were taken, plus changes with past data.

DateCasesDeathsЛетальностьRecoveredActive casesTests
Apr 21, 20214,727,125+8271+0.18%106,706+399+0.38%0.15%4,352,873+9644+0.22%267,546-1772126,500,000+300000
Apr 20, 20214,718,854+8164+0.17%106,307+379+0.36%0.14%4,343,229+9631+0.22%269,318-1846126,200,000+200000
Apr 19, 20214,710,690+8589+0.18%105,928+346+0.33%0.13%4,333,598+6818+0.16%271,164+1425126,000,000+600000
Apr 18, 20214,702,101+8632+0.18%105,582+389+0.37%0.14%4,326,780+7391+0.17%269,739+852125,400,000+300000
Apr 17, 20214,693,469+9321+0.2%105,193+398+0.38%0.15%4,319,389+8832+0.2%268,887+91125,100,000
Apr 16, 20214,684,148+8995+0.19%104,795+397+0.38%0.15%4,310,557+9109+0.21%268,796-511125,100,000+400000
Apr 15, 20214,675,153+8944+0.19%104,398+398+0.38%0.15%4,301,448+10225+0.24%269,307-1679124,700,000+300000
Apr 14, 20214,666,209+8326+0.18%104,000+399+0.39%0.15%4,291,223+9447+0.22%270,986-1520124,400,000+300000
Apr 13, 20214,657,883+8173+0.18%103,601+338+0.33%0.12%4,281,776+9611+0.22%272,506-1776124,100,000+200000
Apr 12, 20214,649,710+8320+0.18%103,263+277+0.27%0.1%4,272,165+6656+0.16%274,282+1387123,900,000+200000
Show all days

* "0" or "-" may mean that no data

The dynamics of recoveries and deaths from coronavirus in Russia by days

Russia and other countries in compared to April 21, 2021

Coronavirus is the hardest test for the whole world. He appeared in China in the city of Wuhan, Hubei Province in December 2019. But in February 2020, China said that the virus was almost defeated on the territory of the country, at the time the sick people were declared sick, there were more than 80,000 people who were infected all the time, who were tested.

On March 11, 2020, the World Health Organization (WHO) announced a pandemic worldwide, and on March 13 announced that Europe has become a center of coronavirus infection. The official names for the virus are: SARS-CoV-2, COVID-19, or 2019-nCoV. One of the very first affected countries was Italy, with a mortality rate of over 10%

Charts and tables with data on infected people are built on the basis of data from various sources, such as: Johns Hopkins University, Worldometer, Стопкоронавирус.рф

* This website and its contents, including all data, mapping, graphs and analysis (the “Website”), is provided for informational purposes only, without using information from it anywhere. Our Website relies on publicly available data from several sources that are not always reliable. We hereby disclaim all representations and warranties with respect to the Website, including accuracy, suitability for use and any commercial and medical suitability. Using the Website for medical guidance or for commercial purposes is strictly prohibited.